Privacy Policy

The ASHIR (BCTA) takes privacy issues seriously and is committed to safeguarding the personal information of our members and customers (note that “members and customers” refers to ASHIR members or individuals or organizations that have contact or conduct transactions with us via this website).

We collect, use and disclose any personal information that you provide to us in accordance with Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).

This Privacy Policy describes the type of information that we collect and how we use it. Please read it carefully. By visiting www.ashir.info and/or filling out forms on this website, you are accepting the practices that this policy describes.

What is Personal Information?

Personal information is recorded information about an identifiable individual. Personal information includes such things as an individual's name, address, birth date, e-mail address and phone number. It does not include business contact information such as your title, company and business phone number.

What Kind of Information is BCTA Collecting?

BCTA does not collect personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it. Most contact information that we collect is business related. For example, we collect your name, company and contact information when you make an online purchase or register for training or an event.

BCTA staff will only collect and use personal or business information to fulfill the purpose for which it was originally collected or for a use consistent with that purpose, unless you expressly consent otherwise.

BCTA staff may use your information to contact you directly, if necessary, regarding a purchase or other website activity that may require clarification or further information. We do not share your personal information with anyone.

Credit card information

BCTA provides a number of payment methods for purchases on the website. If you choose to use your credit card, any related information you provide for goods and services is secure and used only for your intended purpose. We do not save your credit card information.

How Do We Protect Your Information?

BCTA protects your information with appropriate security safeguards. We store information collected from the website on a secure server and fulfill our security responsibilities through, among other practices, regular remote back-ups, updating security patches promptly and periodic reviews of our security systems and procedures.

At BCTA, only authorized staff has access to your data, which is password protected, and all staff is responsible for compliance with this Policy. In addition, physical access to the server/computers on-site is restricted to BCTA staff and occasionally our contracted IT service provider during office hours and locked off after hours.

We use trusted third parties to process credit card payments and have a contractual agreement to ensure compliance by such third parties with this Policy and all applicable privacy laws.

How Long Do We Store Your Information?

We will only retain personal information as long as necessary to fulfill the purpose for which we received it. We will only store personal information between visits with your express consent, for example, in order to pre-populate an order form, and protect it as described above.

Links to Other Sites

The website includes links to other websites. When you link to another site, this Privacy Policy will not apply; however, you may be subject to the privacy policy of that new site, if one exists. BCTA is not responsible for the privacy practices or content of external websites. We recommend that you review the privacy policy of any external website that you visit.

Updates to This Privacy Policy

BCTA may change or modify our privacy statement at any time. If we do so, we will post changes in the Privacy Policy on our website so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it.

For More Information

If you have concerns or questions about our privacy policy or how we use your personal information, please contact us in writing. We will respond with the information that you require within a reasonable time. Send a self-addressed, stamped envelope to:

Privacy Officer
ASHIR
100 - 20111 93A Avenue , BC,
CANADA

аутлендер

https://ukrterminal.kiev.ua

В интеренете нашел классный портал про направление газовые горелки для котлов https://ekostyle.kz